Skip to main content

Staff

Support Staff

Administration

Principal’s PA/ Office Manager: Miss Danielle Bowden
Facilities Manager: Mrs Sam Joyce
Data Manager: Mrs Marianne Cureton
Exams Officer: Mrs Joanne Miles
Work Experience Co-ordinator/EVC Admin: Miss Kira Stewart
Cover Manager: Mrs Kay Targett
Cover Supervisor: Paul Sadler
Cover Supervisor: Natasha Landy
Admissions Officer: Miss Chloe Doré

Technicians

Science Technician: Mrs Jolie Harris
Science Technician: Mr Steven Brookman
Technology Technician: Mr Phillip Wain

Lunchtime Support & Site Managers

Site Manager: Mr Michael Howard
Caretaker: Mr Paul Cave
Out of hours site manager: Mr Phil Curry
Midday Assistant: Mrs Maria Pitcher
Midday Assistant: Miss Kristina Thomson

Network Support

Network Manager: Mr Stuart Silk
Network Technician: Mr Paul Anderson

Student Services

Assistant Principal: Mr Jamie Partridge
Key Stage 3/4 Wellbeing Manager: Mrs Karyn Taylor
Key Stage 5 Wellbeing Manager: Mr Mark Shenton
Key Stage 3/4 Wellbeing Officer: Miss Jodie Page
Key Stage 3/4 Wellbeing Officer: Mrs Gina Herbert
Counsellor: Mrs Lainnie Sanderson
Behaviour Support- Phoenix: Miss Victoria Friend
Safeguarding Officer: Mrs Andrea Wild
Behavioural Support – Inclusion: Miss Sarah Brown
Attendance Officer: Miss Chloe Dore
Child in Care Co-ordinator(Temp): Mrs Maria Carleton

SEN / AEN / SRBP

Head of SEN & AEN: Mrs Ann-Marie Thompson
SENCO: Mrs Karen Davies
Administration Co-ordinator for SEN: Mrs Sally Ralph
Learning support Centre Co-ordinator: Mrs Marilyn Adams
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Tracey Best
Learning Support Assistant: Mr Gary Dodd
Learning Support Assistant: Mr Nigel Grant
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Christine Keenan
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Alexandra James
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Jackie Rowland
Learning Support Assistant: Mrs Gillian Young
Head of Specialist Resourced Based Provision: Mrs Sue Douglas
Learning Support Assistant (SRBP): Mrs Kim Holland
Learning Support Assistant (SRBP): Mrs Heather Shepherd
Learning Support Assistant (SRBP): Ms Shona McCormick
Learning Support Assistant (SRBP): Mr Thomas (Lee) Kent
Learning Support Assistant (SRBP): Mrs Elaine Standen
Speech and Language Therapist:
SEN / AEN Support: Mr Ian Tomlinson
SEN Tutor / Intervention: Ms Cathy Toulet

Teaching Staff

Art & Technology

Head of Faculty (Temp) : Mrs Emma Donovan-Bayley
Teacher: Mr Ryan Alton
Teacher: Miss Ann-Marie Measday
Teacher: Mr Louis Visagie
Teacher: Mrs Susan Ward-Jones
Teacher: Mrs Violet Walsh

Applied Qualifications

Head of Faculty: Mr Richard Baddeley
Key Stage 5 Leader: Mr Chris Stanley
Head of Subject – Health & Social Care/ Public Services: Mrs Rahnie Smith
Quality Assurance Vocational Qualifications/Teacher: Mr Neil Barnes
Teacher: Mr Paul Cummins

English

Head of Faculty: Mr Jay Cleary
Assistant Head of Faculty/Literacy Co-ordinator: Mrs Sorrel Mehlin
Teacher & Head of Year 11: Mrs Rebecca Wright
Teacher: Miss Rachel Butterfield
Teacher: Mrs Jo-Marie Brookfield
Teacher: Mrs Sue Mapstone
Trainee Teacher: Mr Sam Brady

Humanities & MFL

Head of Faculty: Mrs Daisy Bradford
KS3 & 4 Leader / Teacher: Mr Glynn Myers
Teacher: Mrs Laraine Bevan-Powell
Teacher/ Head of Yr9: Mr Richard Knott
(MFL) Head of Subject: Mr Michael Paissereau
Head of Destinations and Enrichment/ Teacher: Mrs Georgina Hamilton-Hopkins

Maths

Assistant Principal: Mr Matt Evans
Assistant Principal: Mr Clive Kitchener
Head of Faculty/Numeracy Co-ordinator: Mrs Elizabeth Huttley
Teacher: Mr Gary Dixon
Teacher: Mr Malcolm Argent
Teacher: Miss Kirsty Gaythwaite

Science

Head of Faculty: Mrs Nikki Gravell
Teacher/ Head of Year 8: Miss Charlotte Dash
Teacher: Mr Neil Barnes
Teacher: Mrs Melita Brown
Teacher: Miss Kate Denvir
Teacher/Head of Y10: Mrs Debra Lowther
Teacher: Mr José Lopez-Vinas
Teacher: Ms Rachael Moon

PE & Performing Arts

Head of Faculty(Temp): Mrs Kate Hayes-Watkins
Music Teacher: Mr Oliver Garbett
Teacher:
Mr Jonathon Towe
Teacher/Head of Year 7: Miss Rebecca Williams
Football Academy Head Coach/PE Technician: Mr Liam Friend
School Games Organiser: Miss Ruth McDade
Trainee Teacher: Miss Charlotte Wheeler